Trespass: Uncommissioned Public Art

Updates from and letters to the editor

Artists in the book

I’ve posted the full list of contributors under ~List of Artists on the side panel

Above, Vito Acconci, Adams & Itso, John Ahearn, Aiko, Alëxone, Anti-Advertising Agency, Armsrock, Nele Azevedo, Banksy, Jean-Michel Basquiat (SAMO), Bast, Dan Bergeron, Billboard Liberation Front, Blade, Blek le Rat, Blind, Blu, Chaz Bojorquez, Brassaï, Brave New Alps / Fabio Franz, Bruce High Quality Foundation, bs.as.stencil, Paolo Buggiani, buZ blurr, C215, Graziano Cecchini, Linus Coraggio, Cornbread, COST, Crateman, Cum*, CutUp, D*Face, Zhang Dali, Konstantin Danilov, DC Gecko, The Decapitator, DOMA, Dondi, Brad Downey, Amanda Eicher, Eine, Elbow-Toe, Eltono, Ron English, Jason Eppink, Erosie, ESPO, Ethos, Evereman, Fafi, Faile, Shepard Fairey, John Fekner, Cayetano Ferrer, Chris ‘Freedom’ Pape, Futura, Anna Garfourth, Ghost Bike Project, Graffiti Research Lab, Alex Grey, Group Material, Guerilla Girls, Guerrilla Gardening, Tyree Guyton, Richard Hambleton, David Hammons, Paul Harfleet, Keith Haring, Joshua Allen Harris, Ellen Harvey, Ken Hiratsuka, Hitotzuki / Kami & Sasu, Abbie Hoffman, Jenny Holzer, Becky Howland, Tehching Hsieh, Improv Everywhere, Influenza, Invader, Mark Jenkins, Jeroen Jongeleen (Influenza), JR, KAWS, Laura Keeble, Know Hope, Kim Köster, Joey Krebs, Krink, Barbara Kruger, Tseng Kwong Chi, Tony Labat, Steve Lambert, Ji Lee, Mischa Leinkauf, John Lennon & Yoko Ono, Lister, The London Police, Martin Luther, Masquerade, Gordon Matta-Clark, Brennan McGaffey, Barry McGee (Twist), M-City / Mariusz Waras, Ann Messner, Kathryn Miller, Filippo Minelli, Miss Van, Miss.Tic, Peter Missing, Momo, Monochrom, Monster Project, Nuria Mora, Mr A, Harald Naegeli (Sprayer of Zurich), Jack Napier, NeckFace, Nick Walker, Paul Notzold, Object Orange, Dennis Oppenheim, Alexander Orion, Os Gemeos, Tom Otterness, p.t.t.red, PAD/D, The Pansy Project, Philippe Petit, Ernest Pignon Ernest, Posterchild, Provo, Adam Purple, Lee Quinones, Rebar, Reclaim the Streets, Leon Reid IV, REVS, Richard Reynolds, Duke Riley, Roadsworth, Jorge Rodriguez-Gerada, Michael Roman, Jerry Rubin, Christy Rupp, Sam3, Magna Sayeg, Charles Simonds, Joey Skaggs, Skewville, Skullphone, Slinkachu, Smith & Sane, Shannon Spanhake, Gabriel Specter, Sprinkle Brigade, Chris Stain, Tobias Starke, C.R. Stecyk, stikman, SupaKitch, Judith Supine, Swoon, Thundercut, Jean Tinguely, Edina Todoki / Mosstika, Krystian ‘Truth’ Czaplicki, Spencer Tunick, Anton van Dalen, JJ Veronis, Vinchen, Vómito Attack, DAVe Warnke, David Wells, Matthias Wermke, Hans Winkler, Dan Witz, WK, Krzysztof Wodiczko, David Wojnarowicz, The Yes Men, ZASD, ZEVS, Zezão

Bookmark and Share

Filed under: About

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Enter your email address to receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 11 other followers

Twitter

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: